Ibid. 226 §229.1101(a)(8). 227 See, §229.1101(f); and §229.1107 which sets out the specific disclosure requirements. 228 See, §229.1101(l); and §229.1104 which sets out the specific disclosure requirements. 229 See, §229.1101(e) where the "Depositor means the depositor who receives or purchases and transfers or sells the pool assets to the issuing entity. For asset-backed securities transactions where there is not an intermediate transfer of the assets from the sponsor to the issuing entity, the term depositor refers to the sponsor." 230 See, §229.1101(i) for the definition of an obligor. 231 See, §229.1101(k) for definition of significant obligor and the substantial disclosure obligations under §229.1112. 86 IFC M_STRIDE Mortgage Standard Risk Disclosure Environment 3.2 EU approach "trustee";232 "originator";233