After a takedown, periodic reporting on the distribution of the pool and performance of pool assets are re- ported on Form 10-D. Since by definition, the discrete pool of self-liquidating assets determines the pool, the reporting on Form 10-D constitute the expected risk tolerance of the transaction. Similarly, exceptional 203 See Regulation AB, §229.1101(b) that sets out the definition of an asset backed security: "Asset-backed security means a security that is primarily serviced by the cash flows of a discrete pool of receivables or other financial assets, either fixed or revolving, that by their terms convert into cash within a finite time period, plus any rights or other asset designed to assure the servicing or timely distributions of proceeds to the security holders; provided that in the case of financial assets that are leases, those assets may convert to cash partially by th cash proceeds from the disposition of the physical property underlying such leases." 204 See, Regulation AB, Item 1101(c) et seq. 205 See, Regulation AB, Item 1101(c)(2) et seq. 206 In referencing to the effect of requiring in-depth criteria concerning servicing criteria, the Federal Law states: " is should promote investor confidence and market efficiency by decreasing